• Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Google+
  • LinkedIn

CTARA M.Tech Admissions 2018-19 Interview-1 Results

CTARA M.Tech Admissions 2018-19 Interview-1 Results
Event Date: 
Tuesday, 15 May 2018 - 8:45pm

CENTRE FOR TECHNOLOGY ALTERNATIVES FOR RURAL AREAS

IIT Bombay

15th May 2018

M.Tech. (T & D) Admission 2018-19

 

Interview I - Result

 

Following candidates have been short listed for 2nd Round of Interview:

 

CTARA Serial No.

Name

GATE Reg. No.

M-011

Anas Ejaz Shaikh

18S12079044

M-030

Parag Kolhe

17S26050045

M-036

Yambal Mukul Ratnakumar

17S73040412

M-041

Anshul Dhakar

18S11416814

M-046

Nishant Kumar Khedlekar

18S25011094

M-071

Anshul Kumar

18S38034115

M-073

Divya Das

18S25017302

M-089

Labade Swapnil Chhatrapati

18S23028775

M-124

Vadgave Nilesh Yuvraj

18S22103355

M-147

Natu Ishan Pramod

18S22101070

M-150

Vikas Mangal

18S33038052

M-152

Gaurav Kumar

18S26060100

M-180

Aayush Jain

18S65010101

M-200

Ashish Futtan

18S26028230

M-205

Mahagaonkar Suvil Kashinath

18S72078080

M-207

Saumadeep Choudhury

18S24016098

M-213

Shubhankar Singh

18S75025873

M-243

Sawant Snehal Sitaram

18S62072034

M-263

Sakshi Pandey

18S86029044

M-271

Challa Sivaramireddy

18S17002157

M-276

Vennam Thirumal Reddy

16S25034216

M-286

Prathik Anand Krishnan

18S73009168

M-291

Khaire Abhishek Vinayak

18S72116086

M-308

Setu Dabhi

18S12024059

M-320

Pandurkar Pritam Parag

18S12133194

M-322

Kasarla Aishwarya Maheshvar

18S11415567

M-338

Abhishek Arora

18S28033246

M-342

Lahari Yaddanapudi

18S45014070

M-352

Nikhil Kumar Nirmalkar

17S26021009

M-362

Shahare Vipul Tejram

18S12086102

M-385

Nisha B Satish

18S11215055

M-393

Swagatika Priyambada

18S22102411

M-411

Gaurav Kishore Dubey

18S15020010

M-430

Shataxi Tulsian

16S42027093

M-440

Priyanka Gogoi

18S83012204

M-448

Arvind Singh Chundawat

18S83054028

M-458

Sunny Johari

18S85026070

M-470

Reshma Sahoo

18S81417521

M-474

Shailesh Holkar

18S12120129

M-485

Shweta Vinayak Naik

18S82058081

M-495

Tirthoshankar Chanda Roy

16S46034046

M-517

Ananya Sarangi

18S76050003

M-532

Khushbu Kishnani

18S52014039

M-542

Satish Dulla

18S86018117

M-546

Pataskar Omkar Dilip

18S52104017

M-553

Keerthana George

18S61308017

M-573

Ravindra Kumar Srivastava

18S65017841

M-574

Saksham Grover

17S73043015

M-578

Rohit Kumar Prince

18S76059014

M-581

Bhoj Akash Kantilal

17S42069053

M-582

Chavan Akanksha Navnath

18S12138067

M-584

Sudeshna Gupta

18S14005284

M-594

Antarkar Prathamesh Gajanan

18S62039156

M-596

Divya Singh

18S53007485

M-605

Kulkarni Sameer Ravindra

18S22106009

M-647

B Akhil Reddy

18S55008139

M-672

Aman Srivastava

18S82050093

M-735

Hrishikesh.P.S.

17S61322021

M-742

Ashish Vishwanath Karale

NG12103

M-746

Juan Mandy

NG12007

 

 

Interview Schedule – 2nd Round

Date

Time

Venue

16th May 2018

0830 hrs.

LC 001, Lecture Complex Hall

 

Items to bring: Copies of Application Form, SOP, GATE Score Card,

Field Visit Report

Venue: 
LC 001
IIT Bombay, Powai, Mumbai